Welcome Bonus 400% up to $6,000

Plus $50 no-deposit bonus

Avantgarde Casino Welcome Bonus: 400% Match Explained for Australia

The Avantgarde Casino AU welcome bonus gives new players a 400% first-deposit match up to $6,000. Here is how the bonus is calculated, what the wagering rules mean, and what to prepare before you claim it.

Worth a Spin

Twist

Twist

inout

Lucky Joker 5

Lucky Joker 5

amatic

Aloha Party

Aloha Party

amusnet

Le Pharaoh

Le Pharaoh

hacksaw

Scratch Map

Scratch Map

galaxsys

Egypt Sky

Egypt Sky

amusnet

Welcome Bonus: what the 400% match gives you

The main Avantgarde Casino welcome offer adds 400% of your first deposit as bonus money, up to $6,000 AUD. In plain terms, a $50 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving you $250 in starting funds. A $100 deposit creates a $400 bonus and a $500 starting balance. The bonus amount itself is not withdrawable, so the important part is completing the applicable wagering before requesting a cashout.

Article contents
TermRuleWhat it means
Match rate400% of the first depositThe bonus is four times the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$6,000 AUDThe match stops once the bonus reaches this amount
Minimum qualifying deposit$50 AUDThis is the minimum given for the welcome offer
Maximum cashout10x the deposit amountThe deposit sets the cashout ceiling for the bonus

AUD is a supported account currency, and 1 AUD equals 1 Credit. The offer is designed for the first deposit only, so decide which welcome option you want before putting money into the account.

100% Welcome Bonus: how the lower-rate maths works

A 100% Welcome Bonus would add an amount equal to your deposit. For example, a $100 deposit would produce $100 in bonus funds and a $200 starting balance. Avantgarde's separate 100% Cashback Insurance option is selected by contacting Live Chat before depositing instead of taking the deposit bonus, so treat it as an alternative welcome choice rather than an extra match on top.

200% Welcome Bonus: compare the bonus amount with your deposit

A 200% Welcome Bonus calculation means twice the deposit as bonus money. A $100 example would therefore create $200 in bonus funds and a $300 starting balance. The stated Avantgarde welcome rate is 400%, which would create $400 from that same deposit, making the percentage useful to check before you confirm the offer.

300% Welcome Bonus: see what the percentage adds

With a 300% Welcome Bonus, a $100 deposit would add $300 in bonus funds, giving you $400 in starting funds. The 400% Avantgarde match would add another $100 to that example, taking the starting balance to $500. These simple calculations help you separate the deposit, the bonus amount and the total balance.

Calculate the bonus before depositing

Multiply your deposit by four for the 400% match, then check the $6,000 maximum. Keep the deposit and bonus amounts separate when working out the wagering requirement.

Wagering rules: the numbers behind the welcome offer

For Australian players, the standard wagering requirement on slots is 30x the combined deposit and bonus. Table games and video poker use 60x the combined amount. This is not 30 or 60 times the bonus alone; both parts of the starting balance are included.

Game categoryStarting balanceWagering calculationTotal wagering
Slots$50 deposit + $200 bonus = $25030 × $250$7,500
Table games$50 deposit + $200 bonus = $25060 × $250$15,000
Video poker$50 deposit + $200 bonus = $25060 × $250$15,000

Using the $100 example, the $500 starting balance would create $15,000 of slot wagering or $30,000 on table games and video poker. Prize money must also be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be processed. So, if you choose Games Online while the offer is active, check the category first because it changes how quickly the requirement builds.

The maximum cashout on the deposit bonus is 10x the deposit amount. A $50 deposit therefore has a $500 bonus cashout ceiling, while a $100 deposit has a $1,000 ceiling. Deposits of €249 or less also carry a maximum withdrawal limit of 10x the deposit amount.

The bonus balance is not cash

Bonus money cannot be withdrawn directly. Complete the relevant wagering, meet the one-time prize-money wagering rule, and keep the 10x deposit cashout cap in mind before planning a payout.

Ready to check the 400% match?

Use the first-deposit offer only after you have worked out the combined balance and the wagering figure for the games you plan to play.

How to claim the welcome offer step by step

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email address, choose a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, and provide your full name and date of birth in day/month/year format.

  2. Meet the age and account rules

    The Terms and Conditions set the minimum registration age at 25 years. Only one account is permitted per household, and the account belongs to the registered player.

  3. Choose your welcome option

    Decide whether you want the 400% first-deposit match or the alternative mentioned above before making the deposit. The alternative is selected through Live Chat before depositing.

  4. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Use a payment method registered in your own name. For the welcome offer, the qualifying minimum is $50 AUD, while the cashier can apply separate minimums based on the payment method.

  5. Play through the requirement

    Use the balance according to the applicable game-category rate. Keep the deposit, bonus and wagering totals in mind rather than treating the bonus as immediately withdrawable cash.

The account password can be reset by email if needed. Personal account limits, time-away periods and permanent account closure can also be requested through customer support.

Deposits, currencies and fees to check first

The casino supports AUD, USD, EUR, GBP and ZAR. Deposit methods include Visa and Mastercard credit or debit cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. The general payment-method minimum is 5 EUR or 10 EUR, depending on the method, with maximum deposits ranging from 200 EUR to 1,000 EUR.

A 3% processing fee applies to every deposit.
Every payment method must be registered in your own name.
The welcome offer has its own $50 AUD minimum, separate from the general cashier minimums.
One casino account is allowed per household.
The account currency should match the way you want to track your deposit and bonus totals.

The deposit fee changes the amount that leaves your payment method, so include it in your budget before you confirm the transaction. The bonus calculation itself is based on the qualifying deposit, not on an amount you expect to recover through play.

Withdrawal timing, limits and verification after the bonus

Once the wagering conditions are complete, prize money still needs to pass the withdrawal process. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the monthly maximum is $10,000. Withdrawals are processed once per business day, with timing also affected by the payment method and identity checks.

Stage or methodTimePractical point
KYC verificationUp to 18 business daysApproval requires the requested identity documents
Pending period5-18 business daysThe withdrawal may remain pending during processing
PayPalWithin 24 hoursAfter the withdrawal is processed
Bank transfer2-3 working daysBank processing time can apply
Card1 working dayAfter approval and processing
Bitcoin5-8 daysTiming applies to the Bitcoin payout

Before requesting a Withdrawal, prepare a copy of your government-issued ID or passport showing the front and back, a recent utility bill with your name and address, and copies of any credit or debit cards used for deposits. Card copies should show the front and back with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorisation Form is also required. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee.

Keep your documents ready

Having the ID, address document, card copies and signed CAF ready can make the verification step easier when you decide to cash out.

Games, mobile play and help while the bonus is active

Avantgarde has 978 games, including 82 exclusive titles and 15 live dealer games. The range covers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, bingo, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, crash games and other table options. Live tables include baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette.

A practice or demo mode is available across games, which lets you learn how a title works without wagering real money. The platform is optimised for desktop, Android, iPhone and iPad, with games available for download to your device. Remember that practice play does not help complete a real-money wagering requirement.

Support is available around the clock through 24/7 English Live Chat, email and telephone support for France, Spain and international USA callers. The website supports English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Have your figures ready before you start

Check the deposit, bonus, wagering total and cashout ceiling together. That small bit of preparation makes the welcome offer much easier to manage.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Avantgarde Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 400% match on the first deposit, capped at $6,000 AUD. For example, a $50 deposit creates a $200 bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The welcome offer terms give a $50 AUD minimum qualifying deposit. General payment methods can have separate minimums of 5 EUR or 10 EUR.

What is the slot wagering requirement?

Slots use 30x the combined deposit and bonus amount. With a $50 deposit and $200 bonus, the calculation is 30 × $250, or $7,500.

What is the wagering requirement for table games and video poker?

Table games and video poker use 60x the combined deposit and bonus amount. On the same $250 starting balance, that equals $15,000.

What is the maximum cashout on the deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10x the deposit amount. Deposits of €249 or less also carry a 10x deposit withdrawal limit.

Can I withdraw the bonus money directly?

Bonus money itself is not withdrawable. Prize money must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be processed, along with the relevant bonus conditions.

How long can identity verification take?

KYC verification can take up to 18 business days. You need an ID or passport copy, a recent utility bill, copies of deposit cards with middle digits obscured and a signed Card Authorisation Form.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum monthly withdrawal is $10,000.