Welcome Bonus 400% up to $6,000

Plus $50 no-deposit bonus

Avantgarde Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Match Works

If you’re looking at the Avantgarde Casino $150 Deposit Bonus, the practical starting point is what a $150 first deposit produces under the welcome offer. Here’s the calculation, the wagering attached to it, and the steps that matter before you play.

Don't Miss These

Le Pharaoh

Le Pharaoh

hacksaw

Scratch Map

Scratch Map

galaxsys

Egypt Sky

Egypt Sky

amusnet

Tyrant's Fall

Tyrant's Fall

slotmill

Piggy Bank Chase Hold and Win

Piggy Bank Chase Hold and Win

flatdog

Feng Fu

Feng Fu

tomhornnative

A $150 first deposit: how the 400% match is calculated

Avantgarde in Australia offers a 400% match on the first deposit, up to $6,000 AUD. A $150 deposit would therefore generate a $600 bonus, creating $750 in deposit-plus-bonus funds before any play. The bonus balance itself is not withdrawable, so the wagering conditions are an important part of the calculation.

Article contents
Offer detailRule$150 example
Welcome match400% of the first deposit, up to $6,000 AUD$600 bonus
Deposit plus bonusDeposit amount combined with the matched funds$150 + $600 = $750
Minimum deposit$50 AUD for the welcome offer$150 clears the stated minimum

The 400% figure applies to the first deposit rather than being a separate $150 cash payment. If you deposit a different amount, the match changes with it until the $6,000 AUD ceiling is reached. The account currency can be AUD, USD, EUR, GBP or ZAR, with 1 AUD equal to 1 Credit.

The $150 calculation

For a $150 first deposit, the bonus is $600 and the starting deposit-plus-bonus figure is $750. The amount still has to meet the relevant wagering rules before a withdrawal can be processed.

Choose your bonus route before depositing

The welcome match is one option. Players who would rather use 100% Cashback Insurance can select it by contacting Live Chat Support before making the deposit.

How to claim the welcome offer and choose cashback

Registration is the first step. You need an email address, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth in day/month/year format. The Terms and Conditions set the minimum age at 25 years.

  1. Create one player account

    Complete the registration form with your own details. Only one casino account is permitted per household, and the account cannot be transferred to another person.

  2. Use a payment method in your own name

    The card, wallet or other payment method used for the deposit must be registered to you. This also helps keep the later identity check straightforward.

  3. Make the first deposit

    The welcome match is tied to the first deposit. The stated minimum for the offer is $50 AUD, while payment-method minimums are 5 EUR or 10 EUR depending on the method selected.

  4. Select the route that suits you

    Take the 400% match up to $6,000 AUD, or contact 24/7 English Live Chat Support before depositing to request 100% Cashback Insurance instead.

New players also receive a $50 No Deposit Bonus upon completing registration. The welcome match and Cashback Insurance are separate routes, so decide which deposit promotion you want before funding the account.

Password recovery is handled by email to the registered address. An account manager can also contact you by email, while live chat is available around the clock in English.

Wagering, Free Spins rules and the cashout ceiling

The wagering calculation uses the combined deposit and bonus amount. For the $150 example, that starting figure is $750, not just the $600 bonus. Slots and other eligible games use the standard rate, while table games and video poker use a higher rate.

Play typeRequirementWorked example
Slots30× deposit plus bonus30 × $750 = $22,500
Table games and video poker60× deposit plus bonus60 × $750 = $45,000
Free Spins winningsAn additional 5× wagering requirementThe extra 5× is added to the relevant promotion

Prize money must be wagered at least once before any withdrawal can be processed. Free Spins winnings carry the additional 5× requirement above the standard rate, so it is worth separating that extra condition from the main welcome calculation.

The maximum cashout on the deposit bonus is 10× the deposit amount. With a $150 deposit, that works out to $1,500. The terms also apply a 10× withdrawal limit to deposits of €249 or less.

Use the game category that matches your plan

If you want the lower welcome-offer multiplier, slots carry the 30× rate. Table games and video poker carry 60×, so the same $750 example produces a much larger wagering target.

The bonus is designed for play rather than immediate cash withdrawal. A simple way to keep track is to note your deposit, matched amount, game category and remaining wagering total before switching between slots, tables or poker.

Deposits and withdrawals: fees, limits and processing times

Avantgarde Casino supports Visa and Mastercard credit or debit cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. Deposits range from 5 EUR to 10 EUR at the minimum depending on the payment method, while the maximum deposit ranges from 200 EUR to 1,000 EUR. Every deposit carries a 3% processing fee.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal€50 / $50
Monthly maximum$10,000 per month
Processing scheduleWithdrawals are processed once per business day
PayPalWithin 24 hours
Bank transfer2-3 working days
Card1 working day
Bitcoin5-8 days

The stated payout time comes after the account has cleared the required checks. KYC can take up to 18 business days, and the withdrawal may then have a pending period of 5-18 business days. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee.

Documents to have ready for KYC

A copy of a government-issued ID or passport, showing the front and back
A recent utility bill showing your name and address
A copy of each credit or debit card used for deposits, with the middle digits obscured
A signed Card Authorisation Form
A reduced document set when using alternative methods such as Neteller or Skrill

Keeping payment details in your own name and preparing these documents can make the verification stage easier to handle. The withdrawal minimum is €50 / $50, and the cashier shows the applicable payment-method conditions when you request a payout.

Games and mobile play for using the bonus

The casino library contains 978 games, including 82 exclusive titles and 15 live dealer games. You can choose from slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, bingo, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

  • Live baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette
  • Table games such as American Roulette, European Roulette, Blackjack and Baccarat
  • Video poker including Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild and Joker Poker
  • Slots, scratch cards, crash games and specialty titles
  • Practice or demo mode for trying games without wagering real money

Games come from providers including Rival, BetSoft, Spinomenal, Tom Horn Gaming, Saucify, Vivo Gaming and SmartSoft Gaming, alongside other providers. The platform is optimised for desktop, Android, iPhone and iPad, and games are available for download to your device.

The platform is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, while the games are available in 9 languages including Spanish. Demo mode is handy if you want to get comfortable with a title before using the welcome funds.

Comp points, support and account controls

The Comp Points programme is open to all players and rewards real-money play. Other promotions include a weekly raffle ticket for active players, the Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback promotion, a refer-a-friend bonus when the referred friend makes a deposit, and occasional personalised invitations to competitions by email.

Support is available through 24/7 English live chat, email and telephone lines for France, Spain and international USA callers. You can also request personal account limits, a time-away period or permanent account closure through customer support.

Set a limit that fits your budget

The bonus involves real-money play and wagering conditions. Use the personal account limits or time-away option if you want a firmer boundary around your sessions.

Ready to work through the $150 example?

A $150 first deposit produces a $600 match under the 400% offer. Check the wagering category, cashout ceiling and payment fee before you decide which route suits you.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $150 first deposit generate?

A $150 first deposit receives a 400% match of $600. That creates a $750 deposit-plus-bonus starting figure before play.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome offer?

Slots use 30× the deposit plus bonus amount. Table games and video poker use 60×. For the $150 example, those figures are $22,500 and $45,000 respectively.

What is the maximum cashout from the deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount. A $150 deposit therefore has a $1,500 maximum cashout under that rule.

Can I choose Cashback Insurance instead of the deposit bonus?

Yes. You can request 100% Cashback Insurance by contacting Live Chat Support before making the deposit.

Which payment methods can I use?

Accepted options include Visa and Mastercard cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. A 3% processing fee applies to every deposit, and the payment method must be registered in your own name.

How long can a withdrawal take?

KYC can take up to 18 business days, followed by a pending period of 5-18 business days. Once approved, PayPal is listed as within 24 hours, cards as 1 working day, bank transfers as 2-3 working days and Bitcoin as 5-8 days.

Is there a No Deposit Bonus for new players?

New players receive a $50 No Deposit Bonus upon completing registration. The welcome match is a separate first-deposit offer.