Welcome Bonus 400% up to $6,000

Plus $50 no-deposit bonus

Avantgarde Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking at the Avantgarde Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit is a handy way to see how the casino's 400% welcome match works, from the bonus amount through to wagering and cashout rules. Here is the practical version for Australian players.

Featured Games

CricX

CricX

onlyplay

Pumpkin Smash

Pumpkin Smash

yggdrasil

Book of Christmas Eve

Book of Christmas Eve

nucleus

Twist

Twist

inout

Lucky Joker 5

Lucky Joker 5

amatic

Aloha Party

Aloha Party

amusnet

What a $100 first deposit can give you

The main new-player offer is a 400% match bonus up to $6,000 AUD on your first deposit. With a $100 deposit, the calculation is straightforward: the bonus adds $400, creating $500 in combined deposit and bonus funds for play. The bonus amount itself is not withdrawable, and winnings still need to meet the applicable wagering rules before you request a payout.

Article contents
ItemCalculationAmount
Your first depositStarting amount$100
400% match bonus4 × $100$400
Combined funds$100 + $400$500
Welcome-offer cashout cap10 × deposit$1,000

The welcome offer has a $50 AUD minimum deposit. Payment-method minimums can also be 5 EUR or 10 EUR, depending on the method selected. AUD is supported as an account currency, with 1 AUD equal to 1 Credit.

The $100 figure is your deposit example

The key offer is the 400% first-deposit match. It is the match percentage and the deposit amount that determine the bonus calculation, not a separate $100 bonus amount.

Avantgarde Online also offers a $50 no-deposit bonus upon registration. Earnings from no-deposit bonuses are capped, while prize money must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be processed.

Wagering on a $100 deposit: the numbers to know

For Australian players, slots carry a 30× wagering requirement on the deposit plus bonus. On the $100 example, that means the $500 combined amount is used for the calculation, not just your original deposit.

Game categoryCalculationRequired wagering
Slots30 × ($100 + $400)$15,000
Table games60 × ($100 + $400)$30,000
Video poker60 × ($100 + $400)$30,000

Table games and video poker use a 60× requirement, so the same $100 deposit example produces $30,000 in wagering. Free spins winnings carry an additional 5× wagering requirement on top of the standard rate.

These figures describe wagering turnover, not a promise that you will win or keep a particular amount. Casino games involve real-money risk, so set a limit that fits your entertainment budget before you start.

Check the game category before playing

The difference between 30× on slots and 60× on table games or video poker is substantial. If you are working through the welcome offer, keep your play aligned with the relevant calculation.

Ready to use the $100 example?

Start with the 400% welcome match, then keep the deposit, bonus, wagering and cashout figures in front of you as you play.

Cashout rules that affect the welcome bonus

The welcome deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. For a $100 deposit, that works out to a $1,000 maximum under the bonus rule. This is a cap, not a target or a guarantee of winnings.

There is also a separate withdrawal rule for deposits of €249 or less: the maximum withdrawal is 10× the deposit amount. Prize money must be wagered at least once before any withdrawal can be processed, so a win cannot simply be withdrawn immediately.

ConditionRuleHow it applies
Bonus moneyNot withdrawableUsed for play under the promotion
Slots wagering30× deposit plus bonus$15,000 on the $100 example
Tables and video poker60× deposit plus bonus$30,000 on the $100 example
Welcome-bonus cashout10× deposit amount$1,000 on a $100 deposit
Prize moneyMust be wagered onceRequired before withdrawal processing

One casino account is permitted per household, and the account cannot be transferred to another person. Payment methods must also be registered in your own name. Those details matter when you deposit and later complete identity checks.

How to choose the welcome option and register

There are two main paths for a new player. You can take the 400% first-deposit match, or you can choose 100% Cashback Insurance instead by contacting Live Chat Support before depositing. Cashback Insurance is an alternative to the deposit bonus, so choose the option you want before putting money into the account.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email address, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth in day/month/year format.

  2. Check your details

    Use your own information and remember that one account is allowed per household. The minimum age stated in the Terms and Conditions is 25 years.

  3. Pick the promotion

    Choose the 400% first-deposit match, or contact Live Chat Support before depositing if you want 100% Cashback Insurance instead.

  4. Make the first deposit

    A $100 deposit gives the worked example of a $400 match and $500 in combined deposit and bonus funds. A 3% processing fee applies to every deposit.

  5. Keep the terms in view

    Track the 30× or 60× wagering calculation, the 10× cashout cap and the one-time wagering rule for prize money before requesting a withdrawal.

The account also comes with a $50 no-deposit bonus upon registration. If your search started with phrases such as Games Online or Free Spins No Deposit, keep the offer type in mind: the deposit match requires a first deposit, while no-deposit promotions follow their own conditions.

The platform is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Password recovery is handled by email to the registered address, and an account manager can contact you by email.

Deposits, fees and payment methods for Australian players

You can fund an account using Visa credit or debit cards, Mastercard credit or debit cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. The minimum deposit is 5 EUR or 10 EUR depending on the payment method, while the maximum ranges from 200 EUR to 1,000 EUR depending on the method.

ItemAvailable term
Supported currenciesEUR, USD, AUD, GBP and ZAR
Minimum deposit5 EUR or 10 EUR, depending on method
Maximum deposit200 EUR to 1,000 EUR, depending on method
Deposit fee3% on all deposits
Payment optionsVisa, Mastercard, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin

The 3% fee should be included in your budget when you decide how much to deposit. For example, a $100 deposit attracts a $3 processing fee, making the deposit cost $103 before any gameplay. Payment methods must be in your own name.

The casino's games are optimised for desktop, Android, iPhone and iPad devices. You can also use practice or demo mode across games, which gives you a way to try a title without wagering real money.

Withdrawals: documents, limits and payment times

The minimum withdrawal is €50 or $50, and the maximum withdrawal limit is $10,000 per month. Withdrawals are processed once per business day, but identity checks and the chosen payment method affect the overall timing.

Stage or methodTime
KYC verificationUp to 18 business days
Pending period5-18 business days
PayPalWithin 24 hours
Bank transfer2-3 working days
Card1 working day
Bitcoin5-8 days

Before a withdrawal is approved, identity verification requires a copy of your government-issued ID or passport showing the front and back, a recent utility bill with your name and address, and copies of any credit or debit cards used to deposit. Card images should have the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorisation Form is required. Neteller and Skrill use a reduced document set.

Complete the required wagering before requesting a payout.
Keep your account name and payment-method name matching.
Have your identification, address document and card paperwork ready for KYC.
Remember the $50 minimum withdrawal and $10,000 monthly maximum.
Allow for the method's processing time after the withdrawal is processed.

KYC comes before withdrawal approval

Identity verification can take up to 18 business days. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee, so factor that in when choosing how to receive funds.

Want to start with a clear plan?

Use the $100 example to set your deposit, understand the wagering figure and keep the withdrawal conditions handy before you play.

Games and support while you play

Avantgarde Casino has 978 games, including 82 exclusive titles and 15 live dealer games. The selection covers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Live options include baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette. The provider list includes Rival, BetSoft, Spinomenal, Tom Horn Gaming, Saucify, Vivo Gaming, SmartSoft Gaming, Dragon Gaming and others. Demo mode is available, which can be useful when you want to learn a game's format before using bonus or deposit funds.

The Comp Points programme rewards all players for real-money play. Other promotions include a weekly raffle ticket for active players, Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, a refer-a-friend bonus when the referred friend deposits, and occasional personalised invitations to competitions.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with email support and telephone lines for France, Spain and international USA callers. Personal account limits, time-away periods and permanent account closure can be requested through customer support.

Set your playing boundary first

Personal account limits and time-away options are available on request. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so decide your time and spending boundary before claiming any promotion.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $100 first deposit produce with the welcome offer?

The 400% match adds $400 to a $100 first deposit, giving $500 in combined deposit and bonus funds for play. The bonus money itself is not withdrawable.

How much wagering applies to a $100 deposit and $400 bonus?

Slots use 30× the combined $500 amount, which gives $15,000 in wagering. Table games and video poker use 60×, giving $30,000.

What is the maximum cashout on a $100 deposit?

The welcome deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. On a $100 deposit, that is $1,000.

Can I choose Cashback Insurance instead of the deposit bonus?

Yes. You can request 100% Cashback Insurance by contacting Live Chat Support before depositing, instead of taking the welcome deposit bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The welcome-offer terms set a $50 AUD minimum deposit. Payment-method minimums are 5 EUR or 10 EUR, depending on the selected method.

What documents are needed to withdraw?

You need an ID or passport copy, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, copies of cards used for deposits with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorisation Form.

How long can an Avantgarde Casino withdrawal take?

KYC verification can take up to 18 business days, with a pending period of 5-18 business days. PayPal is listed as within 24 hours, bank transfer as 2-3 working days, card payouts as 1 working day and Bitcoin as 5-8 days.

Is there a fee when I deposit $100?

A 3% processing fee applies to all deposits, so a $100 deposit attracts a $3 fee.