Welcome Bonus 400% up to $6,000

Plus $50 no-deposit bonus

Avantgarde Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Current Offer Explained

Looking for an Avantgarde Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The first-deposit offer to focus on is a 400% match up to $6,000, with a separate $50 no-deposit bonus on registration. Here is how the bonus works, what wagering applies and how to plan your cashout.

Pokies Spotlight

Food Coma

Food Coma

kagaming

PixiePOP

PixiePOP

avatarux

Cluster Gems

Cluster Gems

zillion

Spin to Ride

Spin to Ride

nucleus

Mystery Shoot

Mystery Shoot

kagaming

Skeleton Party

Skeleton Party

kagaming

What the welcome offer gives you, from the first deposit to the no-deposit bonus

The main welcome promotion is a 400% match on your first deposit, capped at $6,000 AUD. In practical terms, a $100 deposit produces a $400 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the $6,000 bonus ceiling. The deposit and bonus are then treated together when the wagering requirement is calculated.

Article contents
OfferValueHow it works
First-deposit match400% up to $6,000 AUDApplies to the first deposit
No-deposit bonus$50Awarded upon registration
Cashback alternative100% Cashback InsuranceRequest it through Live Chat before depositing instead of taking the deposit bonus
Deposit bonus cashout10× deposit amountMaximum cashout attached to the welcome deposit bonus

The $50 no-deposit bonus is separate from the 400% match. Earnings from no-deposit bonuses are capped, and bonus money itself cannot be withdrawn. If you prefer the alternative, ask Live Chat for 100% Cashback Insurance before making a deposit.

Choose the promotion before depositing

The Cashback Insurance option is an alternative to the first-deposit bonus. Contact Live Chat before depositing if that is the offer you want to use.

Bonus wagering rules and a simple way to work out the amount

For Australian players, the standard wagering requirement on slots is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. Table games and video poker use 60× that combined amount. Free-spin winnings have an additional 5× wagering requirement, so they need to be considered separately when you work through the promotion.

Game typeStarting amountWagering calculation
Slots$100 deposit + $400 bonus = $50030 × $500 = $15,000
Table games$100 deposit + $400 bonus = $50060 × $500 = $30,000
Video poker$100 deposit + $400 bonus = $50060 × $500 = $30,000
Free-spin winningsAdditional requirementAn extra 5× wagering requirement applies

That example shows why the 400% headline is only one part of the decision. With a $100 deposit, the match is $400 and the combined starting amount is $500. If you play slots, the requirement is $15,000 in wagering; if you play table games or video poker, it is $30,000.

There is also a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount on the deposit bonus. So, using the same $100 deposit example, the bonus cashout ceiling is $1,000. Prize money must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be processed.

Do the maths before you deposit

Honestly, this is the part most people skip. Write down your deposit, the matching bonus and the 30× or 60× multiplier before choosing the promotion.

Ready to use the match?

The 400% offer is built around the first deposit. Check your figures first, then choose whether the deposit bonus or Cashback Insurance suits your play.

How to register and activate the welcome promotion

For Avantgarde Casino Australia, registration starts with your basic account details. You need to enter an email address, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth in day/month/year format.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the registration form with your email address, username, full name and date of birth.

  2. Meet the age rule

    The minimum age stated in the Terms and Conditions is 25 years.

  3. Complete the registration bonus step

    The $50 no-deposit bonus is awarded upon registration. If you want the 400% first-deposit match, continue with your first deposit.

  4. Use a payment method in your name

    Every payment method must be registered to the same player who owns the casino account.

  5. Keep one account per household

    Only one casino account is permitted per household, and the account can only be used by its registered player.

If you want 100% Cashback Insurance instead of the deposit bonus, contact Live Chat before making that first deposit. Live Chat is available 24/7 in English, which makes it the quickest support option for this choice.

Use your own legal name and email address.
Keep your username within the 4-12 character limit.
Use one account per household.
Keep your payment details in your own name.
Use the email address linked to the account if you need to reset your password.

Deposits in AUD, payment methods and the processing fee

AUD is a supported account currency. The other listed currencies are EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR, with 1 Credit equal to 1€ / 1£ / 1$ / 1AUD / 10ZAR. That lets Australian players keep their account in AUD rather than relying on a separate currency for everyday play.

ItemTermPractical point
Welcome offer minimum$50 AUDMinimum shown for the welcome offer
Payment-method minimum5 EUR or 10 EURDepends on the method selected
Payment-method maximum200 EUR to 1,000 EURDepends on the method selected
Deposit fee3%Applies to every deposit

Deposit options include Visa credit and debit cards, Mastercard credit and debit cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. The 3% processing fee applies to all deposits, so include it in your budget before you fund the account.

You can browse Games Online across slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games and live games. A demo or practice mode is also available for trying games without wagering real money.

Withdrawals, cashout limits and the documents you need

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum withdrawal is $10,000 per month. Deposits of €249 or less also carry a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount, while the welcome deposit bonus has its own 10× deposit cashout cap.

MethodPayout timeframe
PayPalWithin 24 hours
Card1 working day
Bank transfer2-3 working days
Bitcoin5-8 days

Withdrawals are processed once per business day. KYC verification can take up to 18 business days, followed by a pending period of 5-18 business days. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee.

Before a withdrawal is approved, prepare the identity documents requested for KYC. Having them ready can make the process easier when the cashier asks for verification.

  • A copy of your government-issued ID or passport, showing the front and back.
  • A recent utility bill showing your name and address.
  • A copy of each credit or debit card used for deposits, with the middle digits obscured.
  • A signed Card Authorisation Form.
  • A reduced document set for alternative methods such as Neteller or Skrill.

Plan around KYC before requesting a payout

Prize money must be wagered at least once before withdrawal. Have your ID, address document and card copies ready, and remember that KYC can take up to 18 business days.

Games, mobile play and support while the bonus is active

The casino has 978 games, including 82 exclusive titles and 15 live dealer games. The selection covers slots, live baccarat, live blackjack, live poker, live roulette, table games, video poker, scratch cards, crash games and specialty games.

Games come from providers such as Rival, BetSoft, Spinomenal, Tom Horn Gaming, Saucify, Vivo Gaming and SmartSoft Gaming. You can play through desktop, Android, iPhone and iPad devices, and games are available for download to your device.

The 30× requirement applies to slots, while table games and video poker use 60×. That makes the game category important when you are working towards the welcome bonus. Practice mode can help you get familiar with a title before deciding whether to play for real money.

Support is available around the clock through 24/7 English live chat, email and telephone lines for France, Spain and international USA callers. Personal account limits, time-away periods and permanent account closure can also be requested through customer support.

Want to keep your play organised?

Set an account limit that suits your budget, choose your promotion before depositing and keep your KYC documents handy for any future withdrawal.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Avantgarde Casino welcome bonus?

The first-deposit promotion is a 400% match up to $6,000 AUD. New players also receive a $50 no-deposit bonus upon registration.

What is the wagering requirement on slots?

Slots carry a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Table games and video poker use 60× instead.

Can I choose Cashback Insurance instead of the deposit bonus?

Yes. Contact Live Chat before depositing and request 100% Cashback Insurance instead of taking the first-deposit bonus.

What is the maximum cashout on the deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount. Deposits of €249 or less also have a 10× withdrawal limit.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The monthly withdrawal maximum is $10,000.

How long can KYC verification take?

KYC verification can take up to 18 business days. Withdrawals then have a pending period of 5-18 business days, with method-specific payout times after processing.

Which documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need government-issued ID or a passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, copies of deposit cards with the middle digits obscured and a signed Card Authorisation Form.

Can Australian players use AUD?

Yes. AUD is a supported account currency, and 1 AUD equals 1 Credit.