Welcome Bonus 400% up to $6,000

Plus $50 no-deposit bonus

Avantgarde Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the Welcome Offers Work

Looking at a 100% Welcome Bonus? Avantgarde Casino gives you several ways to start, including a 400% first-deposit match, 100% Cashback Insurance and a $50 no-deposit bonus. Here’s how each route works, what the wagering means and what to check before you withdraw.

Discover New Games

Tyrant's Fall

Tyrant's Fall

slotmill

Piggy Bank Chase Hold and Win

Piggy Bank Chase Hold and Win

flatdog

Feng Fu

Feng Fu

tomhornnative

Aztec Bonanza

Aztec Bonanza

pragmaticplay

SIzzling Bells

SIzzling Bells

voltent

Cashin’ Reels

Cashin’ Reels

platipus

100% Welcome Bonus choices: match, cashback or no deposit

The welcome offer can suit different starting preferences. You can take the large first-deposit match, choose 100% Cashback Insurance by speaking with Live Chat Support before depositing, or receive the $50 no-deposit bonus when you complete registration.

Article contents
Welcome routeWhat you receiveHow it starts
400% match400% match bonus up to $6,000 AUD on your first depositUse it with your first deposit
100% Cashback Insurance100% Cashback InsuranceContact Live Chat Support before depositing instead of taking the deposit bonus
$50 no-deposit bonus$50 bonusComplete registration

The 400% match is the headline deposit option, while the cashback route gives you a different way to approach the welcome offer. The $50 no-deposit route does not require an initial deposit to get started, although earnings from no-deposit bonuses are capped.

Choose your route before funding the account

If you want 100% Cashback Insurance, contact Live Chat Support before depositing. The welcome deposit bonus and Cashback Insurance are presented as alternative choices.

Pick the welcome route that fits your bankroll

Compare the match, cashback and no-deposit options first, then use the route that suits the way you want to play.

How the 400% first-deposit match is worked out

The first-deposit offer adds 400% of your deposit as bonus money, up to $6,000 AUD. The bonus itself is not withdrawable. To turn the promotion into withdrawable prize money, you need to meet the relevant wagering requirement and follow the cashout rules.

  1. Create your account

    Registration asks for your email address, username, full name and date of birth in day/month/year format. Your username must be 4-12 characters with no spaces.

  2. Choose the deposit route

    Use the 400% match with your first deposit, or contact Live Chat Support before depositing if you want 100% Cashback Insurance instead.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    The welcome offer has a $50 AUD minimum deposit. Payment methods also have their own minimum and maximum amounts, so check the method you plan to use.

  4. Play through the combined amount

    For slots, the wagering requirement is 30× the deposit plus bonus. Table games and video poker use a 60× requirement.

Here’s a simple example. A $100 deposit creates a $400 bonus at 400%, giving you $500 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The slots requirement would be $15,000 in wagering, calculated as 30 × $500. If the same combined amount were played on table games or video poker, the 60× figure would be $30,000.

That example shows why the percentage is only one part of the offer. The wagering multiplier, game category and cashout cap all affect how the promotion works in practice.

How the $50 no-deposit and cashback routes differ

The $50 no-deposit bonus is awarded upon registration. It gives new players a way to begin without making a first deposit, but the earnings from no-deposit bonuses are capped. Bonus money is not withdrawable, so the promotion is tied to the play and withdrawal rules rather than being cash you can simply transfer out.

The 100% Cashback Insurance option works differently. You need to request it through Live Chat Support before depositing, and it is selected instead of the deposit bonus. Its exact wagering terms are best handled through that support conversation before you fund the account.

Use the no-deposit route if you want to register and start with the $50 offer.
Use the Cashback Insurance route if you prefer to speak with support before making a deposit.
Use the 400% match if you want the first-deposit promotion up to $6,000 AUD.
Keep the bonus route in mind before depositing, because the Cashback Insurance choice is made before the deposit.

There are also other ways to collect value after joining. Comp Points are earned through real-money play, and additional promotions include a weekly raffle ticket for active players, Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, a refer-a-friend bonus and occasional personalised invitations to competitions.

Wagering, bonus money and the 10× cashout rule

For the Australian market, slots carry a 30× wagering requirement on the deposit plus bonus amount. Table games and video poker carry 60×. If free spins are part of a promotion, their winnings have an additional 5× wagering requirement on top of the standard rate.

RuleSlotsTable games and video poker
Wagering requirement30× deposit + bonus60× deposit + bonus
Worked example using $500 combined funds$15,000 wagering$30,000 wagering
Bonus moneyNot withdrawableNot withdrawable

The maximum cashout on the deposit bonus is 10× the deposit amount. Using a $100 deposit as an example, that cap would be $1,000. Deposits of €249 or less also carry a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

Prize money must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be processed. So even after you have met the main bonus requirement, the one-time playthrough rule still matters when you prepare a cashout.

Calculate the combined amount first

For a 400% match, add the deposit and bonus together before applying the multiplier. That avoids the common mistake of calculating 30× or 60× on the deposit alone.

Check the numbers before you play

Use the deposit, bonus and game category to estimate the wagering target before choosing your welcome route.

Withdrawal limits, KYC documents and payout timing

Withdrawals have a $50 minimum and a $10,000 monthly maximum. The 10× deposit limit can also apply to the deposit bonus and to deposits of €249 or less, so the amount you can cash out may depend on the deposit and promotion involved.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50
Monthly maximum$10,000
Processing scheduleWithdrawals are processed once per business day
KYC reviewUp to 18 business days
Pending time5-18 business days
PayPalWithin 24 hours
Bank transfer2-3 working days
Card1 working day
Bitcoin5-8 days

Avantgarde Casino requires identity checks before any withdrawal is approved. You need a copy of your government-issued ID or passport showing the front and back, a recent utility bill with your name and address, a copy of any credit or debit card used for a deposit with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorisation Form.

For Neteller or Skrill, a reduced document set is required. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee. Having your documents ready can make the verification step more straightforward, particularly if you plan to request a withdrawal soon after meeting the wagering rules.

  1. Meet the relevant wagering requirement and wager prize money at least once.
  2. Request at least the $50 minimum withdrawal.
  3. Complete KYC with the required identity, address and payment documents.
  4. Allow the payment route’s processing time after approval.

Deposits, currencies and the 3% processing fee

AUD is supported, along with EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR. The account currency system uses 1 Credit for 1€, 1£, $1 or 1 AUD, while 10 ZAR equals 1 Credit.

Payment detailTerm
Accepted methodsVisa credit and debit cards, Mastercard credit and debit cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin
Minimum deposit5 EUR or 10 EUR, depending on the payment method
Maximum deposit200 EUR to 1,000 EUR, depending on the payment method
Processing fee3% on all deposits
Name requirementThe payment method must be registered in your own name

The welcome offer uses a $50 AUD minimum deposit, while the payment methods themselves have minimums of 5 EUR or 10 EUR. The cashier shows the applicable limit for the method you choose, which is useful when you are deciding how much to fund.

Bitcoin and other cryptocurrency payments are accepted, alongside cards, web wallets and vouchers. Remember to allow for the 3% deposit processing fee when working out your total funding amount.

If you want to try Games Online before putting more money into play, demo/practice mode is available across the games. The platform is also optimised for desktop, Android, iPhone and iPad devices.

Account steps, support and personal limits

Registration is for players aged 25 years or over under the Terms and Conditions. One casino account is permitted per household, and the account cannot be transferred to another person. Only the registered player may use it.

  • Register with your email address, username, full name and date of birth.
  • Keep the username between 4 and 12 characters and leave out spaces.
  • Use payment methods registered in your own name.
  • Reset a forgotten password through the registered email address.
  • Ask customer support for personal account limits, a time-away period or permanent account closure.

Live chat operates 24/7 in English. Email support is also offered, along with telephone support for France, Spain and international callers in the USA. The platform uses 128-bit SSL browsing encryption and has an AML policy in place.

Keep play within a limit you choose

Real-money casino play carries a financial risk. Set a personal account limit or request time away if you want a break, and use permanent account closure through customer support when that is the right choice.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the 100% welcome option at Avantgarde Casino?

The 100% option is Cashback Insurance. You request it through Live Chat Support before depositing and take it instead of the deposit bonus.

How much is the first-deposit match?

The first-deposit promotion is a 400% match bonus up to $6,000 AUD. The welcome offer uses a $50 AUD minimum deposit.

What is the wagering requirement for slots?

Slots use a 30× wagering requirement on the deposit plus bonus amount for the Australian market. Table games and video poker use 60×.

Can I withdraw the bonus money?

Bonus money itself is not withdrawable. Prize money must also be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be processed.

What is the maximum cashout on the deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount. Deposits of €249 or less also have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

How much can I withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 and the monthly maximum is $10,000. Payment route timings include within 24 hours for PayPal, 1 working day for cards, 2-3 working days for bank transfers and 5-8 days for Bitcoin.

Which documents are needed for KYC?

You need an ID or passport copy, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, a copy of any card used for a deposit with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorisation Form.

Is there a fee when I deposit?

A 3% processing fee applies to all deposits. Accepted methods include Visa, Mastercard, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin.